altondailynews

Click here to listen to live streaming

playbyplay_bar

Click here to listen to Z-1570's
River Bend High School Sports Broadcasts.
All broadcasts are streamed live and will be archived for "on-demand" listening.

Monday

11/28/16

7:00 p.m.-Live

John Groce Show

Monday

11/28/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

Metro East @ Roxana (Girls Basketball)

Tuesday

11/29/16

7:00 p.m.-Live

North Carolina State @ Illinois (Basketball)

Tuesday

11/29/16

11:00 p.m.-Tape

Marquette @ CM (Boys Basketball)

Friday

12/02/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

Carlinville @ EAWR (Boys Basketball)

Saturday

12/03/16

1:00 p.m.-Live

Illinois vs. VCU (Basketball)

Monday

12/05/16

7:00 p.m.-Live

John Groce Show

Monday

12/05/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

Staunton @ Roxana (Girls Basketball)

Monday

12/05/16

9:15 p.m.-Tape

Hillsboro @ Marquette (Girls Basketball)

Tuesday

12/06/16

6:00 p.m.-Live

IUPUI @ Illinois (Basketball)

Thursday

12/08/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

Granite City @ Alton (Girls Basketball)

Thursday

12/08/16

9:15 p.m.-Tape

Jerseyville @ Marquette (Girls Basketball)

Friday

12/09/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

CM @ Jerseyville (Boys Basketball)

Friday

12/09/16

9:15 p.m.-Tape

EAWR @ Roxana (Boys Basketball)

Saturday

12/10/16

1:00 p.m.-Live

Central Michigan @ Illinois (Basketball)

Monday

12/12/16

7:00 p.m.-Live

John Groce Show

Monday

12/12/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

Collinsville @ CM (Girls Basketball)

Friday

12/16/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

Roxana @ CM (Boys Basketball)

Saturday

12/17/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

Illinois vs. BYU (Basketball)

Monday

12/19/16

7:00 p.m.-Live

John Groce Show

Tuesday

12/20/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

Highland @ CM (Girls Basketball)

Wednesday

12/21/16

5:00 p.m.-Live

Illinois vs. Missouri (Basketball)

Tuesday

12/27/16

3:00 p.m.-Live

Illinois @ Maryland

Sunday

01/01/17

TBD

Ohio State @ Illinois (Basketball)

Monday

01/02/17

7:00 p.m.-Live

John Groce Show

Tuesday

01/03/17

7:30 p.m.-Live

Calhoun @ EAWR (Boys Basketball)

Wednesday

01/04/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

Roxana @ EAWR (Girls Basketball)

Friday

01/06/16

7:00 p.m.-Live

Greenville @ Roxana (Boys Basketball)

Saturday

01/07/17

3:00 p.m.-Live

Illinois @ Indiana

Monday

01/09/17

7:00 p.m.-Live

John Groce Show

Tuesday

01/10/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

McCluer North @ CM (Girls Basketball)

Wednesday

01/11/17

7:00 p.m.-Live

Michigan @ Illinois (Basketball)

Friday

01/13/16

7:45 p.m.-Live

Edwardsville @ Alton (Boys Basketball)

Saturday

01/14/17

4:00 p.m.-Live

Maryland @ Illinois (Basketball)

Tuesday

01/17/17

5:00 p.m.-Live

Illinois @ Purdue (Basketball)

Wednesday

01/18/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

Metro East Lutheran @ EAWR (Girls Basketball)

Thursday

01/19/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

Roxana @ Marquette (Girls Basketball)

Saturday

01/21/17

12 noon-Live

Illinois @ Michigan (Basketball)

Monday

01/23/17

7:00 p.m.-Live

John Groce Show

Wednesday

01/25/17

7:00 p.m.-Live

Iowa @ Illinois (Basketball)

Friday

01/27/16

7:30 p.m.-Live

EAWR @ Marquette (Boys Basketball)

Saturday

01/28/17

2:30 p.m.-Live

Illinois @ Penn State (Basketball)

Saturday

01/28/16

6:30 p.m.-Live

Collinsville @ CM (Boys Basketball)

Monday

01/30/17

7:00 p.m.-Live

John Groce Show

Tuesday

01/31/17

7:00 p.m.-Live

Wisconsin @ Illinois (Basketball)

Thursday

02/02/17

7:30 p.m.-Live

Triad @ CM (Girls Basketball)

Friday

02/03/17

7:30 p.m.-Live

Jerseyville @ CM (Boys Basketball)

Friday

02/03/17

9:15 p.m.-Tape

McCluer North @ Marquette (Boys Basketball)

Saturday

02/04/17

2:00 p.m.-Live

Minnesota @ Illinois (Basketball)

Saturday

02/04/17

7:30 p.m.-Live

Lebanon @ Roxana (Boys Basketball)

Tuesday

02/07/17

6:00 p.m.-Live

Illinois @ Northwestern (Basketball)

Wednesday

02/08/17

7:30 p.m.-Live

Jerseyville @ CM (Girls Basketball)

Friday

02/10/17

7:45 p.m.-Live

Collinsville @ Alton (Boys Basketball)

Friday

02/10/17

9:30 p.m.-Tape

Marquette @ Roxana (Boys Basketball)

Saturday

02/11/17

12 noon-Live

Penn State @ Illinois (Basketball)

Monday

02/13/17

7:00 p.m.-Live

John Groce Show

Tuesday

02/14/17

7:30 p.m.-Live

Gibault @ Marquette (Boys Basketball)

Tuesday

02/14/17

9:15 p.m.-Tape

Metro East Lutheran @ EAWR (Boys Basketball)

Friday

02/17/17

7:30 p.m.-Live

Hillsboro @ Roxana (Boys Basketball)

Saturday

02/18/17

12 noon-Live

Illinois @ Iowa (Basketball)

Monday

02/20/17

7:00 p.m.-Live

John Groce Show

Tuesday

02/21/17

6:00 p.m.-Live

Northwestern @ Illinois (Basketball)

Sunday

02/26/17

5:30 p.m.-Live

Illinois @ Nebraska (Basketball)

Wednesday

03/01/17

7:00 p.m.-Live

Michigan State @ Illinois (Basketball)

Saturday

03/04/17

10:00 a.m.-Live

Illinois @ Rutgers

Website Created by:
Getwebbed.net - Affordablel Website Development
For website related comments or questions, please Email: Webmaster